Watch Seasons :

1 2 3 4 5 6
Codename: Kids Next Door

Codename: Kids Next Door

Codename: Kids Next Door, also known as Kids Next Door or by its initials KND, is an American animated television series created by Tom Warburton and produced by Curious Pictures in Santa Monica, California. The series debuted on Cartoon Network on December 6, 2002, and aired its final episode on January 25, 2008. The series came about as the result of a viewer’s poll by Cartoon Network.

The series centers on the adventures of five 10-year-old children who operate from a high-tech tree house. Their mission is to fight “crimes” against kids, such as homework and flossing, committed by adults, senior citizens, teenagers, and other “evil” children. They make up what is known as Sector V of a worldwide organization called the Kids Next Door. The show was also part of Cartoon Network’s series, Cartoon Cartoons, and is the 13th cartoon of the series. It returns on a show called Cartoon Planet.

  • Duration: 30
  • IMDb: 6.2

0

Rating(0)

Keywords:

All Episodes

You May Also Like

DreamWorks Dragons

DreamWorks Dragons

DreamWorks Dragons

IMDb: 6.7
2012
22min

DreamWorks Dragons is an American computer-animated television series airing on Cartoon Network based on the 2010 film How to Train Your Dragon. The series serves as a bridge between the first film and its 2014 sequel. Riders of Berk follows Hiccup as he tries to keep balance within the new cohabitation of Dragons and Vikings. Alongside keeping up with Berk’s newest installment — A Dragon Training Academy — Hiccup, Toothless, and the rest of the Viking Teens are put to the test when they are faced with new worlds harsher than Berk, new dragons that can’t all be trained, and new enemies who are looking for every reason to destroy the harmony between Vikings and Dragons all together.

Country:
Watch movie
TaleSpin

TaleSpin

TaleSpin

IMDb: 7.1
1992
30min

Baloo the Bear stars in an adventurous comedy of love and conflict with his friend Kit Cloudkicker. Rebecca Cunningham and her daughter Molly purchase Baloo’s failing company and Baloo must fly transport runs to clear his debt while dodging Don Karnage and his sky pirates.

Country:
Genre: ,
Watch movie
Steven Universe

Steven Universe

Steven Universe

IMDb: 6.3
2013
11min

A young boy takes his mother’s place in a group of gemstone-based beings, and must learn to control his powers.

Country:
Genre: ,
Watch movie
Ch:os:en

Ch:os:en

Ch:os:en

IMDb: 6.6
23min

Ch:os:en is an action-adventure television series starring Milo Ventimiglia and directed by Ben Ketai, airing via online streaming video service Crackle. The first season consisted of six episodes released simultaneously, on January 17, 2013. Crackle announced on March 25, 2013 the show has been renewed for a second season.

Country:
Watch movie
Code Lyoko

Code Lyoko

Code Lyoko

IMDb: 4
2003
30min

Code Lyoko centers on four children who travel to the virtual world of Lyoko to battle against a sentient artificial intelligence named XANA, with a virtual human called Aelita.

Country:
Watch movie
Hunted

Hunted

Hunted

IMDb: 6.5
2012
60min

Samantha Hunter suspects someone within the private intelligence agency she works at tried to kill her and she seeks to uncover the person behind it.

Country:
Watch movie
Wynonna Earp

Wynonna Earp

Wynonna Earp

IMDb: 6.1
2016
45min

Based on the IDW Comic, Wynonna Earp follows Wyatt Earp’s great granddaughter as she battles demons and other creatures. With her unique abilities, and a posse of dysfunctional allies, she’s the only thing that can bring the paranormal to justice.

Country: ,
Watch movie
Alias

Alias

Alias

IMDb: 6.7
2001
60min

The main theme of the series explores Sydney’s obligation to conceal her true career from her friends and family, even as she assumes multiple aliases to carry out her missions. These themes are most prevalent in the first two seasons of the show. A major plotline of the series was the search for and recovery of artifacts created by Milo Rambaldi, a Renaissance-era character with similarities to both Leonardo da Vinci and Nostradamus. This plot and some technologies used in the series place Alias into the genre of science fiction.

Country:
Watch movie
The Last Ship

The Last Ship

The Last Ship

IMDb: 5.6
2014
45min

Their mission is simple: Find a cure. Stop the virus. Save the world. When a global pandemic wipes out eighty percent of the planet’s population, the crew of a lone naval destroyer must find a way to pull humanity from the brink of extinction.

Country:
Watch movie
Battlestar Galactica

Battlestar Galactica

Battlestar Galactica

IMDb: 8.1
2004
44min

When an old enemy, the Cylons, resurface and obliterate the 12 colonies, the crew of the aged Galactica protect a small civilian fleet – the last of humanity – as they journey toward the fabled 13th colony, Earth.

Country: , ,
Watch movie
Kung Fu: The Legend Continues

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues

IMDb: 5.2
1993
44min

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues is a spin-off of the 1972–1975 television series Kung Fu. David Carradine and Chris Potter starred as a father and son trained in kung fu – Carradine playing a Shaolin monk, Potter a police detective. This series aired in syndication for four seasons, from January 27, 1993 to January 1, 1997, and was broadcast in over 70 countries. Filming took place in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. Reruns of the show have been aired on TNT.

The show was canceled when its producer, Prime Time Entertainment Network, ceased operations and no other network opted to continue the series.

Country:
Watch movie
Phineas and Ferb

Phineas and Ferb

Phineas and Ferb

IMDb: 7.4
2007
11min

Each day, two kindhearted suburban stepbrothers on summer vacation embark on some grand new project, which annoys their controlling sister, Candace, who tries to bust them. Meanwhile, their pet platypus plots against evil Dr. Doofenshmirtz.

Country:
Watch movie